Filing Flows

Filing Flows › La Rosa Holdings (LRHC) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

La Rosa Holdings (LRHC) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

La Rosa Holdings's revenue rose $1.5M (+11%) from $13.6M in Q1 2026 to $15.1M in Q2 2026.

La Rosa Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $15.1M (-26% year over year), operating margin -11.1%, net loss $2.2M, operating cash flow −$902K. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

La Rosa Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026La Rosa Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Net loss−$11.3MOperating cash sources−$11.3MNet loss absorbed−$11.3MInterest & other, net−$10.5MWorking capital & other−$10.4MCosts & expenses−$9.8MCost of revenue$1.7MCash used in operations−$858KGeneral & admin−$831KOperating costs$649K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$15.1M$13.6M$1.5M+11%
Net loss$2.2M$13.5M−$11.3M-84%
Costs & expenses$17.2M$27.0M−$9.8M-36%
Operating costs$16.7M$16.1M$649K+4%
Interest & other, net$486K$11.0M−$10.5M-96%
Cost of revenue$13.3M$11.6M$1.7M+15%
Sales & marketing$188K$409K−$221K-54%
General & admin$3.1M$4.0M−$831K-21%
Other operating costs$73K$110K−$37K-34%
Operating cash sources$2.2M$13.5M−$11.3M-84%
Depreciation & amortization$105K$105K$00%
Share-based compensation$73K$110K−$37K-34%
Working capital & other$1.1M$11.5M−$10.4M-91%
Cash used in operations$902K$1.8M−$858K-49%
Net loss absorbed$2.2M$13.5M−$11.3M-84%

Questions

How much did La Rosa Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

La Rosa Holdings's revenue rose $1.5M (+11%) from $13.6M in Q1 2026 to $15.1M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →