Filing Flows › La Rosa Holdings (LRHC) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
La Rosa Holdings (LRHC) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
La Rosa Holdings's revenue fell $5.2M (-26%) from $20.2M in Q2 2025 to $15.1M in Q2 2026.
La Rosa Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $15.1M (-26% year over year), operating margin -11.1%, net loss $2.2M, operating cash flow −$902K. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $15.1M | $20.2M | −$5.2M | -26% |
| Net loss | $2.2M | −$78.5M | $80.6M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $17.2M | $101M | −$84.0M | -83% |
| Operating costs | $16.7M | $22.7M | −$6.0M | -26% |
| Interest & other, net | $486K | −$80.9M | $81.4M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $13.3M | $18.4M | −$5.1M | -28% |
| Sales & marketing | $188K | $606K | −$418K | -69% |
| General & admin | $3.1M | $3.2M | −$61K | -2% |
| Other operating costs | $73K | $507K | −$435K | -86% |
| Operating cash sources | $2.2M | −$78.5M | $80.6M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $105K | $188K | −$83K | -44% |
| Share-based compensation | $73K | $507K | −$435K | -86% |
| Working capital & other | $1.1M | −$80.5M | $81.6M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $902K | $1.4M | −$488K | -35% |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.2M | −$78.5M | $80.6M | — |
Questions
How much did La Rosa Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
La Rosa Holdings's revenue fell $5.2M (-26%) from $20.2M in Q2 2025 to $15.1M in Q2 2026.