Filing Flows › Life Time Group Holdings (LTH) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Life Time Group Holdings (LTH) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Life Time Group Holdings's revenue rose $77.3M (+10%) from $789M in Q1 2026 to $866M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Total center revenue +$69.8M (+9%); Other revenue +$7.5M (+35%). Operating margin 17.3% against 17.1% (+0.2 pts).
Life Time Group Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $866M (+14% year over year), operating margin 17.3%, net earnings $101M, operating cash flow $210M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 17.3% | 17.1% | +0.2 pts |
| Net margin | 11.7% | 11.2% | +0.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Membership dues and enrollment fees | $597M | $561M | $35.8M | +6% |
| In-center revenue | $240M | $206M | $34.0M | +17% |
| Total center revenue | $837M | $768M | $69.8M | +9% |
| Other revenue | $28.6M | $21.1M | $7.5M | +35% |
| Revenue | $866M | $789M | $77.3M | +10% |
| Operating profit | $150M | $135M | $14.9M | +11% |
| Costs & expenses | $716M | $654M | $62.4M | +10% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $135M | $119M | $15.3M | +13% |
| Other expense, net | $15.2M | $15.6M | −$399K | -3% |
| Cost of revenue | $454M | $407M | $47.0M | +12% |
| SG&A | $66.0M | $59.6M | $6.4M | +11% |
| Other operating costs | $197M | $188M | $9.0M | +5% |
| Net earnings | $101M | $88.1M | $13.3M | +15% |
| Income tax | $33.2M | $31.2M | $2.0M | +6% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $83.4M | $80.7M | $2.7M | +3% |
| Share-based compensation | $15.4M | $10.5M | $4.9M | +46% |
| Working capital & other | $9.4M | $19.5M | −$10.0M | -51% |
| Operating cash flow | $210M | $199M | $10.8M | +5% |
Questions
How much did Life Time Group Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Life Time Group Holdings's revenue rose $77.3M (+10%) from $789M in Q1 2026 to $866M in Q2 2026.
What drove Life Time Group Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Total center revenue +$69.8M (+9%); Other revenue +$7.5M (+35%).