Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Innovative Eyewear (LUCYW) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Innovative Eyewear (LUCYW) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Innovative Eyewear's revenue rose $237K (+31%) from $774K in Q1 2026 to $1.0M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: E-commerce channels +$156K (+21%); Wholesale channels +$81K (+299%); App store subscriptions +$304 (+6%).

Innovative Eyewear, Q2 2026: revenue $1.0M (+74% year over year), operating margin -165.3%, net loss $1.7M, operating cash flow −$1.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Innovative Eyewear: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Innovative Eyewear: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Net loss−$639KNet loss absorbed−$639KOperating cash sources−$629KCash used in operations−$627KCosts & expenses−$402KOperating costs−$402KCost of revenue$170KE-commerce channels$156KWholesale channels$81KWorking capital & other$9K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
E-commerce channels$897K$741K$156K+21%
Wholesale channels$108K$27K$81K+299%
App store subscriptions$5K$5K$304+6%
Revenue$1.0M$774K$237K+31%
Net loss$1.7M$2.3M−$639K-28%
Costs & expenses$2.7M$3.1M−$402K-13%
Operating costs$2.7M$3.1M−$402K-13%
Cost of revenue$768K$598K$170K+28%
Operating cash sources$2.1M$2.7M−$629K-23%
Depreciation & amortization$29K$29K$130+0.4%
Share-based compensation$198K$201K−$3K-1%
Cash used in operations$1.9M$2.5M−$627K-25%
Net loss absorbed$1.7M$2.3M−$639K-28%
Working capital & other$421K$411K$9K+2%

Questions

How much did Innovative Eyewear's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Innovative Eyewear's revenue rose $237K (+31%) from $774K in Q1 2026 to $1.0M in Q2 2026.

What drove Innovative Eyewear's revenue change in Q2 2026?

E-commerce channels +$156K (+21%); Wholesale channels +$81K (+299%); App store subscriptions +$304 (+6%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →