Filing Flows › LiveWire Group (LVWR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
LiveWire Group (LVWR) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
LiveWire Group's revenue fell $1.3M (-14%) from $9.1M in Q2 2026 to $7.9M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Electric Motorcycles −$947K (-26%); STACYC −$305K (-6%).
LiveWire Group, Q3 2026: revenue $7.9M (+38% year over year), operating margin -222.7%, net loss $18.6M, operating cash flow −$11.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STACYC | $5.2M | $5.5M | −$305K | -6% |
| Electric Motorcycles | $2.7M | $3.6M | −$947K | -26% |
| Revenue | $7.9M | $9.1M | −$1.3M | -14% |
| Income tax benefit | $761K | −$76K | $837K | — |
| Net loss | $18.6M | $18.2M | $408K | +2% |
| Costs & expenses | $27.2M | $27.3M | −$83K | -0.3% |
| Operating costs | $25.4M | $27.1M | −$1.8M | -6% |
| Interest & other, net | $1.9M | $123K | $1.8M | 15× |
| Cost of revenue | $8.2M | $9.2M | −$923K | -10% |
| SG&A | $17.1M | $18.0M | −$836K | -5% |
| Operating cash sources | $18.6M | $18.2M | $408K | +2% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.7M | $2.5M | $213K | +9% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.2M | $1.3M | −$101K | -8% |
| Working capital & other | $2.8M | $1.0M | $1.8M | +169% |
| Cash used in operations | $11.9M | $13.4M | −$1.5M | -11% |
| Net loss absorbed | $18.6M | $18.2M | $408K | +2% |
Questions
How much did LiveWire Group's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
LiveWire Group's revenue fell $1.3M (-14%) from $9.1M in Q2 2026 to $7.9M in Q3 2026.
What drove LiveWire Group's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Electric Motorcycles −$947K (-26%); STACYC −$305K (-6%).