Filing Flows › LiveWire Group (LVWR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
LiveWire Group (LVWR) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
LiveWire Group's revenue rose $2.2M (+38%) from $5.7M in Q3 2025 to $7.9M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Electric Motorcycles +$1.7M (+178%); STACYC +$433K (+9%).
LiveWire Group, Q3 2026: revenue $7.9M (+38% year over year), operating margin -222.7%, net loss $18.6M, operating cash flow −$11.9M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STACYC | $5.2M | $4.7M | $433K | +9% |
| Electric Motorcycles | $2.7M | $970K | $1.7M | +178% |
| Revenue | $7.9M | $5.7M | $2.2M | +38% |
| Income tax benefit | $761K | −$92K | $853K | — |
| Net loss | $18.6M | $19.4M | −$774K | -4% |
| Costs & expenses | $27.2M | $25.1M | $2.1M | +9% |
| Operating costs | $25.4M | $24.5M | $857K | +3% |
| Interest & other, net | $1.9M | $491K | $1.4M | +282% |
| Cost of revenue | $8.2M | $8.6M | −$364K | -4% |
| SG&A | $17.1M | $15.9M | $1.2M | +8% |
| Operating cash sources | $18.6M | $19.4M | −$774K | -4% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.7M | $2.4M | $325K | +14% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.2M | $250K | $937K | +375% |
| Working capital & other | $2.8M | $3.5M | −$689K | -20% |
| Cash used in operations | $11.9M | $13.3M | −$1.3M | -10% |
| Net loss absorbed | $18.6M | $19.4M | −$774K | -4% |
Questions
How much did LiveWire Group's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
LiveWire Group's revenue rose $2.2M (+38%) from $5.7M in Q3 2025 to $7.9M in Q3 2026.
What drove LiveWire Group's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Electric Motorcycles +$1.7M (+178%); STACYC +$433K (+9%).