Filing Flows › Manhattan Associates (MANH) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Manhattan Associates (MANH) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Manhattan Associates's revenue rose $8.4M (+3%) from $298M in Q2 2026 to $306M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Cloud Subscriptions +$7.7M (+6%); License and Maintenance +$1.7M (+89%); Service Other +$1.4M (+1%). Operating margin 26.5% against 22.2% (+4.2 pts).
Manhattan Associates, Q3 2026: revenue $306M (+11% year over year), operating margin 26.5%, net earnings $61.3M, operating cash flow $68.6M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 26.5% | 22.2% | +4.2 pts |
| Net margin | 20.0% | 16.9% | +3.1 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 22.1% | 30.1% | -8.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud Subscriptions | $134M | $127M | $7.7M | +6% |
| Service Other | $134M | $133M | $1.4M | +1% |
| Maintenance | $29.2M | $30.5M | −$1.3M | -4% |
| Hardware | $4.5M | $5.6M | −$1.1M | -20% |
| License and Maintenance | $3.6M | $1.9M | $1.7M | +89% |
| Revenue | $306M | $298M | $8.4M | +3% |
| Other income, net | $1.9M | $983K | $905K | +92% |
| Operating profit | $81.0M | $66.2M | $14.8M | +22% |
| Costs & expenses | $225M | $232M | −$6.4M | -3% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $82.9M | $67.2M | $15.7M | +23% |
| Cost of revenue | $132M | $129M | $2.4M | +2% |
| Research & development | $35.5M | $34.8M | $778K | +2% |
| Sales & marketing | $26.8M | $30.7M | −$3.9M | -13% |
| General & admin | $29.3M | $26.7M | $2.5M | +9% |
| Other operating costs | $1.7M | $9.9M | −$8.2M | -83% |
| Net earnings | $61.3M | $50.4M | $11.0M | +22% |
| Income tax | $21.5M | $16.9M | $4.7M | +28% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.7M | $1.6M | $85K | +5% |
| Share-based compensation | $34.2M | $29.4M | $4.9M | +17% |
| Working capital & other | $28.7M | −$9.3M | $38.0M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $68.6M | $90.7M | −$22.1M | -24% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $67.6M | $89.7M | −$22.1M | -25% |
| Capital expenditures | $991K | $1.0M | −$14K | -1% |
Questions
How much did Manhattan Associates's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Manhattan Associates's revenue rose $8.4M (+3%) from $298M in Q2 2026 to $306M in Q3 2026.
What drove Manhattan Associates's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Cloud Subscriptions +$7.7M (+6%); License and Maintenance +$1.7M (+89%); Service Other +$1.4M (+1%).