Filing Flows › Macrogenics (MGNX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Macrogenics (MGNX) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Macrogenics's revenue rose $12.1M (+58%) from $20.8M in Q1 2026 to $32.8M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Collaborative and other agreements +$24.9M (45×); Royalty revenue +$1.2M (+19%).
Macrogenics, Q2 2026: revenue $32.8M (+378% year over year), operating margin -42.2%, net earnings $19.5M, operating cash flow −$40.7M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collaborative and other agreements | $25.5M | $570K | $24.9M | 45× |
| Royalty revenue | $7.3M | $6.2M | $1.2M | +19% |
| Revenue | $32.8M | $20.8M | $12.1M | +58% |
| Other income, net | $33.4M | −$3.3M | $36.7M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $66.2M | $57.5M | $8.7M | +15% |
| Operating costs | $46.7M | $54.2M | −$7.5M | -14% |
| Net earnings | $19.5M | −$36.8M | $56.3M | — |
| Research & development | $38.8M | $35.0M | $3.8M | +11% |
| General & admin | $7.9M | $9.7M | −$1.8M | -19% |
| Operating cash sources | $62.9M | $3.4M | $59.6M | 19× |
| Depreciation & amortization | $708K | $1.7M | −$979K | -58% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.0M | $2.6M | −$672K | -25% |
| Cash used in operations | $40.7M | $35.8M | $4.9M | +14% |
| Working capital & other | $62.9M | $3.4M | $59.6M | 19× |
Questions
How much did Macrogenics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Macrogenics's revenue rose $12.1M (+58%) from $20.8M in Q1 2026 to $32.8M in Q2 2026.
What drove Macrogenics's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Collaborative and other agreements +$24.9M (45×); Royalty revenue +$1.2M (+19%).