Filing Flows › Macrogenics (MGNX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Macrogenics (MGNX) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Macrogenics's revenue rose $26.0M (+378%) from $6.9M in Q2 2025 to $32.8M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Collaborative and other agreements +$19.9M (+359%); Royalty revenue +$6.0M (+465%).
Macrogenics, Q2 2026: revenue $32.8M (+378% year over year), operating margin -42.2%, net earnings $19.5M, operating cash flow −$40.7M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collaborative and other agreements | $25.5M | $5.6M | $19.9M | +359% |
| Royalty revenue | $7.3M | $1.3M | $6.0M | +465% |
| Revenue | $32.8M | $6.9M | $26.0M | +378% |
| Other income, net | $33.4M | $7.1M | $26.3M | +371% |
| Costs & expenses | $66.2M | $50.2M | $16.0M | +32% |
| Operating costs | $46.7M | $50.1M | −$3.4M | -7% |
| Net earnings | $19.5M | −$36.3M | $55.8M | — |
| Research & development | $38.8M | $40.8M | −$2.0M | -5% |
| General & admin | $7.9M | $9.3M | −$1.4M | -15% |
| Operating cash sources | $62.9M | $16.3M | $46.6M | +285% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $708K | $1.9M | −$1.2M | -63% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.0M | $3.7M | −$1.7M | -47% |
| Cash used in operations | $40.7M | $47.0M | −$6.2M | -13% |
| Working capital & other | $62.9M | $16.3M | $46.6M | +285% |
Questions
How much did Macrogenics's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Macrogenics's revenue rose $26.0M (+378%) from $6.9M in Q2 2025 to $32.8M in Q2 2026.
What drove Macrogenics's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Collaborative and other agreements +$19.9M (+359%); Royalty revenue +$6.0M (+465%).