Filing Flows › Mount Logan Capital (MLCI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Mount Logan Capital (MLCI) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Mount Logan Capital's revenue fell $1.9M (-18%) from $10.6M in Q1 2026 to $8.7M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Insurance Solutions −$1.7M (-21%); Asset Management −$198K (-8%).
Mount Logan Capital, Q2 2026: revenue $8.7M (-49% year over year), operating margin -45.6%, net loss $4.2M, operating cash flow −$7.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance Solutions | $6.5M | $8.2M | −$1.7M | -21% |
| Asset Management | $2.3M | $2.5M | −$198K | -8% |
| Revenue | $8.7M | $10.6M | −$1.9M | -18% |
| Net loss | $4.2M | $6.0M | −$1.8M | -30% |
| Costs & expenses | $12.9M | $16.6M | −$3.7M | -22% |
| Operating costs | $12.7M | $16.4M | −$3.7M | -22% |
| Interest & other, net | $189K | $205K | −$16K | -8% |
| Operating cash sources | $7.2M | $24.4M | −$17.2M | -71% |
| Share-based compensation | $79K | $0 | $79K | — |
| Cash used in operations | $7.1M | $24.4M | −$17.3M | -71% |
| Net loss absorbed | $4.2M | $6.0M | −$1.8M | -30% |
| Working capital & other | $3.0M | $18.4M | −$15.4M | -84% |
Questions
How much did Mount Logan Capital's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Mount Logan Capital's revenue fell $1.9M (-18%) from $10.6M in Q1 2026 to $8.7M in Q2 2026.
What drove Mount Logan Capital's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Insurance Solutions −$1.7M (-21%); Asset Management −$198K (-8%).