Filing Flows › Merit Medical Systems (MMSI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Merit Medical Systems (MMSI) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Merit Medical Systems's revenue rose $37.0M (+10%) from $382M in Q1 2026 to $419M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 51.4% against 48.4% (+3.0 pts).
Merit Medical Systems, Q2 2026: revenue $419M (+10% year over year), operating margin 14.4%, net earnings $38.8M, operating cash flow $69.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 51.4% | 48.4% | +3.0 pts |
| Operating margin | 14.4% | 11.6% | +2.9 pts |
| Net margin | 9.3% | 10.7% | -1.5 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 12.4% | 6.5% | +5.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $419M | $382M | $37.0M | +10% |
| Gross profit | $215M | $185M | $30.4M | +16% |
| Cost of revenue | $204M | $197M | $6.6M | +3% |
| Operating profit | $60.4M | $44.2M | $16.2M | +37% |
| Operating expenses | $155M | $141M | $14.1M | +10% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $51.3M | $53.5M | −$2.2M | -4% |
| Other expense, net | $9.1M | −$9.4M | $18.5M | — |
| Research & development | $25.4M | $22.6M | $2.8M | +12% |
| SG&A | $129M | $118M | $11.0M | +9% |
| Net earnings | $38.8M | $41.0M | −$2.2M | -5% |
| Income tax | $12.5M | $12.6M | −$40K | -0.3% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $31.0M | $30.5M | $504K | +2% |
| Share-based compensation | $12.9M | $9.0M | $4.0M | +44% |
| Working capital & other | $13.4M | $39.8M | −$26.3M | -66% |
| Operating cash flow | $69.3M | $40.7M | $28.6M | +70% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $51.9M | $24.7M | $27.3M | +111% |
| Capital expenditures | $17.3M | $16.0M | $1.3M | +8% |
Questions
How much did Merit Medical Systems's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Merit Medical Systems's revenue rose $37.0M (+10%) from $382M in Q1 2026 to $419M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 51.4% against 48.4% (+3.0 pts).