Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Momentus (MNTS) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

Momentus (MNTS) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

Momentus's revenue rose $2.9M (+786%) from $363K in Q4 2025 to $3.2M in Q1 2026.

Momentus, Q1 2026: revenue $3.2M (+898% year over year), operating margin -270.4%, net loss $9.5M, operating cash flow −$5.8M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

Momentus: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Momentus: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Working capital & other$7.7MCash used in operations−$4.7MCosts & expenses$3.5MInterest & other, net$2.9MNet loss$2.7MOperating cash sources$2.7MNet loss absorbed$2.7MOperating costs$2.7MResearch & development$1.4MCost of revenue$1.4M

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Revenue$3.2M$363K$2.9M+786%
Net loss$9.5M$6.8M$2.7M+40%
Costs & expenses$12.7M$9.2M$3.5M+37%
Operating costs$11.9M$9.2M$2.7M+29%
Interest & other, net$788K−$2.1M$2.9M—
Cost of revenue$1.4M$0$1.4M—
Research & development$4.2M$2.8M$1.4M+51%
SG&A$6.3M$6.5M−$149K-2%
Operating cash sources$9.5M$6.8M$2.7M+40%
Depreciation & amortization$310K$360K−$50K-14%
Share-based compensation$322K$558K−$236K-42%
Working capital & other$3.0M−$4.7M$7.7M—
Cash used in operations$5.8M$10.5M−$4.7M-45%
Net loss absorbed$9.5M$6.8M$2.7M+40%

Questions

How much did Momentus's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

Momentus's revenue rose $2.9M (+786%) from $363K in Q4 2025 to $3.2M in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →