Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Marpai (MRAI) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

Marpai (MRAI) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

Marpai's revenue rose $456K (+11%) from $4.0M in Q4 2025 to $4.4M in Q1 2026.

Marpai, Q1 2026: revenue $4.4M (-18% year over year), operating margin -55.9%, net loss $3.2M, operating cash flow −$477K. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

Marpai: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Marpai: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Cash used in operations−$4.3MWorking capital & other$3.8MNet loss−$2.4MOperating cash sources−$2.4MNet loss absorbed−$2.4MGeneral & admin−$2.2MCosts & expenses−$2.0MOperating costs−$2.0MShare-based compensation−$2.0MCost of revenue$277K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Revenue$4.4M$4.0M$456K+11%
Net loss$3.2M$5.6M−$2.4M-43%
Costs & expenses$7.6M$9.6M−$2.0M-21%
Operating costs$6.9M$8.9M−$2.0M-22%
Interest & other, net$699K$700K−$1K-0.1%
Cost of revenue$3.2M$3.0M$277K+9%
Sales & marketing$229K$240K−$11K-5%
General & admin$2.1M$4.3M−$2.2M-51%
Other operating costs$1.3M$1.4M−$76K-5%
Operating cash sources$3.2M$5.6M−$2.4M-43%
Depreciation & amortization$60K$60K$00%
Share-based compensation$203K$2.2M−$2.0M-91%
Working capital & other$2.4M−$1.4M$3.8M—
Cash used in operations$477K$4.8M−$4.3M-90%
Net loss absorbed$3.2M$5.6M−$2.4M-43%

Questions

How much did Marpai's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

Marpai's revenue rose $456K (+11%) from $4.0M in Q4 2025 to $4.4M in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →