Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Merlin (MRLN) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Merlin (MRLN) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Merlin's revenue rose $1.2M (+119%) from $1.0M in Q1 2026 to $2.2M in Q2 2026.

Merlin, Q2 2026: revenue $2.2M (-29% year over year), net loss $58.4M, operating cash flow −$27.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Merlin: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Merlin: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other−$39.2MInterest & other, net−$38.6MNet loss−$32.0MOperating cash sources−$32.0MNet loss absorbed−$32.0MCosts & expenses−$30.8MOperating costs$7.7MCash used in operations$3.6MShare-based compensation$3.3MDepreciation$295K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$2.2M$1.0M$1.2M+119%
Net loss$58.4M$90.4M−$32.0M-35%
Costs & expenses$60.6M$91.4M−$30.8M-34%
Operating costs$35.7M$28.0M$7.7M+28%
Interest & other, net$24.8M$63.4M−$38.6M-61%
Income tax$125K$48K$77K+160%
Operating cash sources$58.4M$90.4M−$32.0M-35%
Depreciation$712K$417K$295K+71%
Share-based compensation$4.6M$1.3M$3.3M+256%
Working capital & other$25.9M$65.1M−$39.2M-60%
Cash used in operations$27.3M$23.6M$3.6M+15%
Net loss absorbed$58.4M$90.4M−$32.0M-35%

Questions

How much did Merlin's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Merlin's revenue rose $1.2M (+119%) from $1.0M in Q1 2026 to $2.2M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →