Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Millrose Properties (MRP) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Millrose Properties (MRP) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Millrose Properties's revenue rose $1.9M (+1%) from $195M in Q1 2026 to $197M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 85.2% against 85.2% (-0.0 pts).

Millrose Properties, Q2 2026: revenue $197M (+32% year over year), operating margin 85.2%, net earnings $126M, operating cash flow $886M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Millrose Properties: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Millrose Properties: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash flow$88.7MWorking capital & other$86.2MNet earnings$3.0MIncome tax−$2.6MOperating profit$1.6MOther expense, net$1.1MShare-based compensation−$475KPre-tax earnings$416KCosts & expenses$374K

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Operating margin85.2%85.2%-0.0 pts
Net margin63.9%63.0%+0.9 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$197M$195M$1.9M+1%
Operating profit$168M$166M$1.6M+0.9%
Costs & expenses$29.2M$28.8M$374K+1%
Pre-tax earnings$128M$128M$416K+0.3%
Other expense, net$39.3M$38.2M$1.1M+3%
Net earnings$126M$123M$3.0M+2%
Income tax$2.5M$5.0M−$2.6M-51%
Share-based compensation$217K$692K−$475K-69%
Working capital & other$760M$674M$86.2M+13%
Operating cash flow$886M$797M$88.7M+11%

Questions

How much did Millrose Properties's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Millrose Properties's revenue rose $1.9M (+1%) from $195M in Q1 2026 to $197M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 85.2% against 85.2% (-0.0 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →