Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Maravai Lifesciences Holdings (MRVI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Maravai Lifesciences Holdings (MRVI) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Maravai Lifesciences Holdings's revenue fell $14.4M (-22%) from $65.8M in Q1 2026 to $51.4M in Q2 2026.

Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $51.4M (+8% year over year), operating margin -29.3%, net loss $21.6M, operating cash flow $4.0M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Maravai Lifesciences Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Maravai Lifesciences Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Net loss$15.3MNet loss absorbed$15.3MOperating cash sources$10.6MWorking capital & other$6.7MOperating cash flow−$4.7MCapital expenditures−$4.1MShare-based compensation$3.5MSG&A$3.0MInterest & other, net$2.3MOperating costs−$1.5M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Free cash flow margin7.0%6.4%+0.6 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$51.4M$65.8M−$14.4M-22%
Income tax benefit$171K$151K$20K+13%
Net loss$21.6M$6.4M$15.3M+239%
Costs & expenses$73.2M$72.4M$879K+1%
Operating costs$66.5M$68.0M−$1.5M-2%
Interest & other, net$6.7M$4.4M$2.3M+54%
Cost of revenue$30.8M$32.1M−$1.3M-4%
Research & development$3.7M$3.9M−$187K-5%
SG&A$32.1M$29.1M$3.0M+10%
Operating cash sources$25.6M$15.0M$10.6M+70%
Depreciation & amortization$11.8M$11.4M$410K+4%
Share-based compensation$10.2M$6.7M$3.5M+51%
Working capital & other$3.6M−$3.1M$6.7M—
Net loss absorbed$21.6M$6.4M$15.3M+239%
Operating cash flow$4.0M$8.7M−$4.7M-54%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$3.6M$4.2M−$606K-14%
Capital expenditures$370K$4.4M−$4.1M-92%

Questions

How much did Maravai Lifesciences Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Maravai Lifesciences Holdings's revenue fell $14.4M (-22%) from $65.8M in Q1 2026 to $51.4M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →