Filing Flows › MultiSensor AI Holdings (MSAI) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025
MultiSensor AI Holdings (MSAI) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)
MultiSensor AI Holdings's revenue rose $226K (+16%) from $1.4M in Q4 2025 to $1.6M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Hardware +$179K (+24%); Software +$57K (+9%); Ancillary Services −$10K (-28%).
MultiSensor AI Holdings, Q1 2026: revenue $1.6M (+38% year over year), operating margin -160.7%, net loss $2.5M, operating cash flow −$1.7M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hardware | $913K | $734K | $179K | +24% |
| Software | $675K | $618K | $57K | +9% |
| Ancillary Services | $26K | $36K | −$10K | -28% |
| Revenue | $1.6M | $1.4M | $226K | +16% |
| Other income, net | $156K | $65K | $91K | +140% |
| Net loss | $2.5M | $2.3M | $193K | +8% |
| Costs & expenses | $4.2M | $3.8M | $471K | +12% |
| Operating costs | $4.2M | $3.8M | $438K | +12% |
| Income tax | $33K | −$39K | $72K | — |
| Cost of revenue | $700K | $512K | $188K | +37% |
| SG&A | $3.0M | $2.3M | $719K | +32% |
| Other operating costs | $519K | $988K | −$469K | -47% |
| Operating cash sources | $2.5M | $2.3M | $193K | +8% |
| Depreciation | $352K | $347K | $5K | +1% |
| Share-based compensation | $182K | $130K | $52K | +40% |
| Working capital & other | $249K | −$436K | $685K | — |
| Cash used in operations | $1.7M | $2.2M | −$549K | -25% |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.5M | $2.3M | $193K | +8% |
Questions
How much did MultiSensor AI Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?
MultiSensor AI Holdings's revenue rose $226K (+16%) from $1.4M in Q4 2025 to $1.6M in Q1 2026.
What drove MultiSensor AI Holdings's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Hardware +$179K (+24%); Software +$57K (+9%); Ancillary Services −$10K (-28%).