Filing Flows

Filing Flows › MultiSensor AI Holdings (MSAI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

MultiSensor AI Holdings (MSAI) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

MultiSensor AI Holdings's revenue rose $81K (+5%) from $1.6M in Q1 2026 to $1.7M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Software +$64K (+9%); Hardware +$17K (+2%); Ancillary Services +$0 (0%).

MultiSensor AI Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $1.7M (+20% year over year), operating margin -153.5%, net loss $2.5M, operating cash flow −$2.4M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

MultiSensor AI Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026MultiSensor AI Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other$728KOperating cash sources$717KCash used in operations$704KCost of revenue$219KSG&A−$156KOperating costs$88KSoftware$64KCosts & expenses$55KIncome tax benefit$47KOther income, net−$29K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Hardware$930K$913K$17K+2%
Software$739K$675K$64K+9%
Ancillary Services$26K$26K$00%
Revenue$1.7M$1.6M$81K+5%
Other income, net$127K$156K−$29K-19%
Income tax benefit$14K−$33K$47K—
Net loss$2.5M$2.5M−$11K-0.4%
Costs & expenses$4.3M$4.2M$55K+1%
Operating costs$4.3M$4.2M$88K+2%
Cost of revenue$919K$700K$219K+31%
SG&A$2.8M$3.0M−$156K-5%
Other operating costs$544K$519K$25K+5%
Operating cash sources$2.9M$2.2M$717K+32%
Depreciation$360K$352K$8K+2%
Share-based compensation$187K$182K$5K+3%
Cash used in operations$2.4M$1.7M$704K+42%
Net loss absorbed$2.5M$2.5M−$11K-0.4%
Working capital & other$479K−$249K$728K—

Questions

How much did MultiSensor AI Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

MultiSensor AI Holdings's revenue rose $81K (+5%) from $1.6M in Q1 2026 to $1.7M in Q2 2026.

What drove MultiSensor AI Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Software +$64K (+9%); Hardware +$17K (+2%); Ancillary Services +$0 (0%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →