Filing Flows

Filing Flows › MultiSensor AI Holdings (MSAI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

MultiSensor AI Holdings (MSAI) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

MultiSensor AI Holdings's revenue rose $276K (+19%) from $1.4M in Q2 2025 to $1.7M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Software +$339K (+85%); Ancillary Services −$119K (-82%); Hardware +$56K (+6%).

MultiSensor AI Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $1.7M (+20% year over year), operating margin -153.5%, net loss $2.5M, operating cash flow −$2.4M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

MultiSensor AI Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025MultiSensor AI Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Working capital & other$2.2MCash used in operations$1.6MOperating cash sources$1.4MNet loss−$862KNet loss absorbed−$862KCosts & expenses−$451KOperating costs−$441KSoftware$339KShare-based compensation−$236KOther operating costs−$200K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Hardware$930K$874K$56K+6%
Software$739K$400K$339K+85%
Ancillary Services$26K$145K−$119K-82%
Revenue$1.7M$1.4M$276K+19%
Other income, net$127K$6K$121K21×
Income tax benefit$14K−$10K$24K—
Net loss$2.5M$3.3M−$862K-26%
Costs & expenses$4.3M$4.7M−$451K-10%
Operating costs$4.3M$4.7M−$441K-9%
Cost of revenue$919K$1.1M−$165K-15%
SG&A$2.8M$2.9M−$76K-3%
Other operating costs$544K$744K−$200K-27%
Operating cash sources$2.9M$1.6M$1.4M+89%
Depreciation$360K$330K$30K+9%
Share-based compensation$187K$423K−$236K-56%
Cash used in operations$2.4M$804K$1.6M+198%
Net loss absorbed$2.5M$3.3M−$862K-26%
Working capital & other$479K−$1.8M$2.2M—

Questions

How much did MultiSensor AI Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

MultiSensor AI Holdings's revenue rose $276K (+19%) from $1.4M in Q2 2025 to $1.7M in Q2 2026.

What drove MultiSensor AI Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Software +$339K (+85%); Ancillary Services −$119K (-82%); Hardware +$56K (+6%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →