Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Strategy (MSTR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Strategy (MSTR) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Strategy's revenue rose $7.9M (+7%) from $114M in Q2 2025 to $122M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Total product licenses and subscription services +$18.5M (+39%); Product support −$11.8M (-23%); Other services +$1.2M (+8%).

Strategy, Q2 2026: revenue $122M (+7% year over year), net loss $8.2B, operating cash flow −$4.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Strategy: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Strategy: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Operating costs$22.4BWorking capital & other$18.3BNet loss$18.2BOperating cash sources$18.2BNet loss absorbed$18.2BCosts & expenses$8.3BIncome tax−$4.0BOther income, net$139MCash used in operations−$30.8MSubscription services$22.0M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Subscription services$62.9M$40.8M$22.0M+54%
Product licenses$3.7M$7.2M−$3.5M-49%
Total product licenses and subscription services$66.5M$48.0M$18.5M+39%
Product support$40.2M$52.1M−$11.8M-23%
Other services$15.6M$14.4M$1.2M+8%
Revenue$122M$114M$7.9M+7%
Other income, net$113M−$26.2M$139M—
Net loss$8.2B−$10.0B$18.2B—
Costs & expenses$8.5B$114M$8.3B74×
Operating costs$8.5B−$13.9B$22.4B—
Income tax$1.6M$4.0B−$4.0B-100%
Cost of revenue$40.8M$35.8M$5.1M+14%
Operating cash sources$8.2B−$10.0B$18.2B—
Depreciation & amortization$12.4M$9.1M$3.2M+36%
Share-based compensation$14.3M$15.7M−$1.5M-9%
Working capital & other$8.2B−$10.1B$18.3B—
Cash used in operations$4.1M$34.9M−$30.8M-88%
Net loss absorbed$8.2B−$10.0B$18.2B—

Questions

How much did Strategy's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Strategy's revenue rose $7.9M (+7%) from $114M in Q2 2025 to $122M in Q2 2026.

What drove Strategy's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Total product licenses and subscription services +$18.5M (+39%); Product support −$11.8M (-23%); Other services +$1.2M (+8%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →