Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Vail Resorts (MTN) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q4 FY25

Vail Resorts (MTN) Q4 FY26 vs Q4 FY25 (year over year)

Vail Resorts's revenue rose $6.8M (+2%) from $271M in Q4 FY25 to $278M in Q4 FY26.

Vail Resorts, Q4 FY26: revenue $278M (+2% year over year), operating margin -75.1%, net loss $199M, operating cash flow −$103M. The chart draws each line against Q4 FY25, the increases inside each band.

Vail Resorts: what changed, Q4 FY26 vs Q4 FY25Vail Resorts: what changed, Q4 FY26 vs Q4 FY25Working capital & other$76.1MCash used in operations−$66.7MCosts & expenses$25.2MOperating costs$16.5MNet loss$10.6MOperating cash sources$10.6MNet loss absorbed$10.6MInterest & other, net$8.7MIncome tax benefit$7.9MDepreciation & amortization$6.5M

Every line

LineQ4 FY26Q4 FY25Change%
Revenue$278M$271M$6.8M+2%
Income tax benefit$61.1M$53.2M$7.9M+15%
Net loss$199M$188M$10.6M+6%
Costs & expenses$538M$513M$25.2M+5%
Operating costs$487M$470M$16.5M+4%
Interest & other, net$51.1M$42.5M$8.7M+20%
Operating cash sources$199M$188M$10.6M+6%
Depreciation & amortization$80.9M$74.5M$6.5M+9%
Share-based compensation$7.5M$12.8M−$5.3M-41%
Working capital & other$7.4M−$68.7M$76.1M—
Cash used in operations$103M$170M−$66.7M-39%
Net loss absorbed$199M$188M$10.6M+6%

Questions

How much did Vail Resorts's revenue grow year over year in Q4 FY26?

Vail Resorts's revenue rose $6.8M (+2%) from $271M in Q4 FY25 to $278M in Q4 FY26.

Q4 FY26 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →