Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Microvast Holdings (MVST) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Microvast Holdings (MVST) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Microvast Holdings's revenue rose $26.6M (+44%) from $60.6M in Q1 2026 to $87.3M in Q2 2026.

Microvast Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $87.3M (-4% year over year), operating margin -2.0%, net loss $12.0M, operating cash flow −$10.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Microvast Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Microvast Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other$72.6MInterest & other, net$66.4MNet loss$60.2MOperating cash sources$60.2MNet loss absorbed$60.2MOperating costs$20.4MCost of revenue$20.0MCosts & expenses−$17.5MCash used in operations−$12.3MGeneral & admin$945K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$87.3M$60.6M$26.6M+44%
Net loss$12.0M−$48.2M$60.2M—
Costs & expenses$99.2M$117M−$17.5M-15%
Operating costs$89.0M$68.5M$20.4M+30%
Interest & other, net$10.3M−$56.1M$66.4M—
Cost of revenue$61.5M$41.5M$20.0M+48%
Research & development$8.9M$8.8M$50K+0.6%
Sales & marketing$4.7M$5.3M−$599K-11%
General & admin$13.9M$12.9M$945K+7%
Operating cash sources$12.0M−$48.2M$60.2M—
Share-based compensation$842K$1.0M−$166K-16%
Working capital & other$633K−$72.0M$72.6M—
Cash used in operations$10.5M$22.8M−$12.3M-54%
Net loss absorbed$12.0M−$48.2M$60.2M—

Questions

How much did Microvast Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Microvast Holdings's revenue rose $26.6M (+44%) from $60.6M in Q1 2026 to $87.3M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →