Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Microvast Holdings (MVST) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Microvast Holdings (MVST) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Microvast Holdings's revenue fell $4.1M (-4%) from $91.3M in Q2 2025 to $87.3M in Q2 2026.

Microvast Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $87.3M (-4% year over year), operating margin -2.0%, net loss $12.0M, operating cash flow −$10.5M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Microvast Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Microvast Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Working capital & other−$142MInterest & other, net−$105MCosts & expenses−$98.1MNet loss−$94.1MOperating cash sources−$94.1MNet loss absorbed−$94.1MCash used in operations$47.7MOperating costs$6.7MGeneral & admin$2.7MCost of revenue$1.9M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$87.3M$91.3M−$4.1M-4%
Net loss$12.0M$106M−$94.1M-89%
Costs & expenses$99.2M$197M−$98.1M-50%
Operating costs$89.0M$82.3M$6.7M+8%
Interest & other, net$10.3M$115M−$105M-91%
Cost of revenue$61.5M$59.6M$1.9M+3%
Research & development$8.9M$7.7M$1.1M+15%
Sales & marketing$4.7M$3.4M$1.3M+39%
General & admin$13.9M$11.2M$2.7M+24%
Operating cash sources$12.0M$106M−$94.1M-89%
Share-based compensation$842K$846K−$4K-0.5%
Working capital & other$633K$142M−$142M-100%
Cash used in operations$10.5M−$37.2M$47.7M—
Net loss absorbed$12.0M$106M−$94.1M-89%

Questions

How much did Microvast Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Microvast Holdings's revenue fell $4.1M (-4%) from $91.3M in Q2 2025 to $87.3M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →