Filing Flows › Myriad Genetics (MYGN) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Myriad Genetics (MYGN) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Myriad Genetics's revenue rose $12.0M (+6%) from $191M in Q2 2026 to $203M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Cancer Care Continuum +$9.8M (+9%); Mental Health +$2.7M (+7%); Prenatal Health −$500K (-1%).
Myriad Genetics, Q3 2026: revenue $203M (-2% year over year), operating margin -19.7%, net loss $43.9M, operating cash flow −$6.5M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cancer Care Continuum | $124M | $114M | $9.8M | +9% |
| Mental Health | $39.5M | $36.8M | $2.7M | +7% |
| Prenatal Health | $39.3M | $39.8M | −$500K | -1% |
| Revenue | $203M | $191M | $12.0M | +6% |
| Net loss | $43.9M | $43.2M | $700K | +2% |
| Costs & expenses | $247M | $234M | $12.7M | +5% |
| Operating costs | $243M | $230M | $13.0M | +6% |
| Interest & other, net | $3.7M | $3.7M | $0 | 0% |
| Income tax | $300K | $600K | −$300K | -50% |
| Cost of revenue | $65.0M | $63.7M | $1.3M | +2% |
| Research & development | $26.5M | $25.0M | $1.5M | +6% |
| Sales & marketing | $83.9M | $83.1M | $800K | +1% |
| General & admin | $67.2M | $57.8M | $9.4M | +16% |
| Operating cash sources | $43.9M | $43.2M | $700K | +2% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $12.6M | $12.5M | $100K | +0.8% |
| Share-based compensation | $9.2M | $7.2M | $2.0M | +28% |
| Working capital & other | $15.6M | $15.2M | $400K | +3% |
| Cash used in operations | $6.5M | $8.3M | −$1.8M | -22% |
| Net loss absorbed | $43.9M | $43.2M | $700K | +2% |
Questions
How much did Myriad Genetics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Myriad Genetics's revenue rose $12.0M (+6%) from $191M in Q2 2026 to $203M in Q3 2026.
What drove Myriad Genetics's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Cancer Care Continuum +$9.8M (+9%); Mental Health +$2.7M (+7%); Prenatal Health −$500K (-1%).