Filing Flows

Filing Flows › NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V. (NAMS) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V. (NAMS) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V.'s revenue rose $15.5M (+418%) from $3.7M in Q2 2026 to $19.2M in Q3 2026.

NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V., Q3 2026: revenue $19.2M (55× year over year), operating margin -230.6%, net loss $17.4M, operating cash flow −$39.8M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V.: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V.: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Net loss−$46.7MNet loss absorbed−$46.7MWorking capital & other$41.4MOther income, net$27.3MShare-based compensation−$5.9MOperating cash sources−$5.3MOperating costs−$5.2MCosts & expenses−$4.0MSG&A−$2.9MResearch & development−$2.3M

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Revenue$19.2M$3.7M$15.5M+418%
Other income, net$28.0M$729K$27.3M38×
Net loss$17.4M$64.1M−$46.7M-73%
Costs & expenses$64.6M$68.6M−$4.0M-6%
Operating costs$63.4M$68.6M−$5.2M-8%
Income tax$1.2M$0$1.2M—
Research & development$39.4M$41.7M−$2.3M-6%
SG&A$24.0M$26.9M−$2.9M-11%
Operating cash sources$52.4M$57.7M−$5.3M-9%
Depreciation & amortization$67K$59K$8K+14%
Share-based compensation$12.5M$18.4M−$5.9M-32%
Cash used in operations$39.8M$39.2M$559K+1%
Net loss absorbed$17.4M$64.1M−$46.7M-73%
Working capital & other$35.0M−$6.5M$41.4M—

Questions

How much did NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V.'s revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V.'s revenue rose $15.5M (+418%) from $3.7M in Q2 2026 to $19.2M in Q3 2026.

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →