Filing Flows › Enpro (NPO) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Enpro (NPO) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Enpro's revenue rose $12.0M (+4%) from $339M in Q2 2026 to $351M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Semiconductor +$13.7M (+12%); Commercial vehicle +$4.4M (+10%); Power generation −$2.6M (-15%). Gross margin 43.7% against 44.0% (-0.3 pts).
Enpro, Q3 2026: revenue $351M (+22% year over year), operating margin 18.0%, net earnings $40.3M, operating cash flow $81.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 43.7% | 44.0% | -0.3 pts |
| Operating margin | 18.0% | 17.0% | +1.0 pts |
| Net margin | 11.5% | 8.0% | +3.5 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 19.9% | 10.5% | +9.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semiconductor | $127M | $114M | $13.7M | +12% |
| General industrial | $95.2M | $97.4M | −$2.2M | -2% |
| Commercial vehicle | $47.9M | $43.5M | $4.4M | +10% |
| Aerospace | $26.1M | $25.6M | $500K | +2% |
| Food and pharmaceutical | $21.1M | $22.0M | −$900K | -4% |
| Oil and gas | $18.0M | $18.9M | −$900K | -5% |
| Power generation | $15.1M | $17.7M | −$2.6M | -15% |
| Revenue | $351M | $339M | $12.0M | +4% |
| Gross profit | $153M | $149M | $4.2M | +3% |
| Cost of revenue | $198M | $190M | $7.8M | +4% |
| Operating profit | $63.3M | $57.7M | $5.6M | +10% |
| Operating expenses | $89.9M | $91.3M | −$1.4M | -2% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $54.5M | $32.9M | $21.6M | +66% |
| Other expense, net | $8.8M | $24.8M | −$16.0M | -65% |
| SG&A | $89.4M | $89.8M | −$400K | -0.4% |
| Other operating costs | $500K | $1.5M | −$1.0M | -67% |
| Net earnings | $40.3M | $27.1M | $13.2M | +49% |
| Income tax | $14.2M | $5.8M | $8.4M | +145% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $27.4M | $27.1M | $300K | +1% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.0M | $5.6M | −$1.6M | -29% |
| Working capital & other | $10.2M | −$8.5M | $18.7M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $81.9M | $51.3M | $30.6M | +60% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $69.8M | $35.7M | $34.1M | +96% |
| Capital expenditures | $12.1M | $15.6M | −$3.5M | -22% |
Questions
How much did Enpro's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Enpro's revenue rose $12.0M (+4%) from $339M in Q2 2026 to $351M in Q3 2026.
What drove Enpro's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Semiconductor +$13.7M (+12%); Commercial vehicle +$4.4M (+10%); Power generation −$2.6M (-15%).