Filing Flows

Filing Flows › NRC Health (NRC) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

NRC Health (NRC) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

NRC Health's revenue rose $3.0M (+8%) from $35.4M in Q2 2026 to $38.4M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 23.2% against -9.1% (+32.3 pts).

NRC Health, Q3 2026: revenue $38.4M (+11% year over year), operating margin 23.2%, net earnings $4.7M, operating cash flow $8.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

NRC Health: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026NRC Health: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Operating profit$12.1MPre-tax earnings$11.9MSG&A−$10.9MCosts & expenses−$9.1MNet earnings$8.0MOperating cash flow$6.6MWorking capital & other$6.1MIncome tax$4.0MOther operating costs$1.8MOther expense, net$207K

Margins

Q3 2026Q2 2026Change
Operating margin23.2%-9.1%+32.3 pts
Net margin12.3%-9.3%+21.5 pts

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Revenue$38.4M$35.4M$3.0M+8%
Operating profit$8.9M−$3.2M$12.1M—
Costs & expenses$29.5M$38.6M−$9.1M-24%
Pre-tax earnings$7.4M−$4.5M$11.9M—
Other expense, net$1.5M$1.3M$207K+16%
SG&A$12.0M$22.9M−$10.9M-48%
Other operating costs$17.4M$15.7M$1.8M+11%
Net earnings$4.7M−$3.3M$8.0M—
Income tax$2.7M−$1.3M$4.0M—
Depreciation & amortization$2.1M$2.1M−$53K-2%
Working capital & other$1.2M−$4.8M$6.1M—
Operating cash flow$8.0M$1.4M$6.6M+479%

Questions

How much did NRC Health's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

NRC Health's revenue rose $3.0M (+8%) from $35.4M in Q2 2026 to $38.4M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 23.2% against -9.1% (+32.3 pts).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →