Filing Flows › NRC Health (NRC) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
NRC Health (NRC) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
NRC Health's revenue rose $3.8M (+11%) from $34.6M in Q3 2025 to $38.4M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 23.2% against 22.4% (+0.8 pts).
NRC Health, Q3 2026: revenue $38.4M (+11% year over year), operating margin 23.2%, net earnings $4.7M, operating cash flow $8.0M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 23.2% | 22.4% | +0.8 pts |
| Net margin | 12.3% | 11.9% | +0.3 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 18.2% | 29.4% | -11.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $38.4M | $34.6M | $3.8M | +11% |
| Operating profit | $8.9M | $7.7M | $1.2M | +15% |
| Costs & expenses | $29.5M | $26.9M | $2.6M | +10% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $7.4M | $6.3M | $1.1M | +18% |
| Other expense, net | $1.5M | $1.5M | $41K | +3% |
| SG&A | $12.0M | $12.3M | −$226K | -2% |
| Other operating costs | $17.4M | $14.6M | $2.8M | +20% |
| Net earnings | $4.7M | $4.1M | $582K | +14% |
| Income tax | $2.7M | $2.2M | $547K | +25% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.1M | $2.2M | −$127K | -6% |
| Working capital & other | $1.2M | $6.5M | −$5.3M | -81% |
| Operating cash flow | $8.0M | $13.8M | −$5.7M | -42% |
| Free cash flow (company-reported) | $7.0M | $10.2M | −$3.2M | -31% |
| Capital expenditures | $1.0M | $3.6M | −$2.6M | -71% |
Questions
How much did NRC Health's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
NRC Health's revenue rose $3.8M (+11%) from $34.6M in Q3 2025 to $38.4M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 23.2% against 22.4% (+0.8 pts).