Filing Flows › Neuraxis (NRXS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Neuraxis (NRXS) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Neuraxis's revenue rose $1.0M (+116%) from $894K in Q2 2025 to $1.9M in Q2 2026.
Neuraxis, Q2 2026: revenue $1.9M (+116% year over year), operating margin -110.2%, net loss $2.1M, operating cash flow −$1.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.9M | $894K | $1.0M | +116% |
| Other income, net | $39K | $27K | $12K | +42% |
| Net loss | $2.1M | $1.7M | $395K | +23% |
| Costs & expenses | $4.1M | $2.6M | $1.4M | +55% |
| Operating costs | $4.1M | $2.6M | $1.4M | +55% |
| Cost of revenue | $273K | $147K | $126K | +86% |
| Research & development | $274K | $115K | $159K | +138% |
| Sales & marketing | $861K | $534K | $327K | +61% |
| General & admin | $2.6M | $1.8M | $829K | +46% |
| Operating cash sources | $2.1M | $1.7M | $395K | +23% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $17K | $13K | $4K | +29% |
| Share-based compensation | $640K | $173K | $467K | +270% |
| Working capital & other | $400K | $37K | $363K | +980% |
| Cash used in operations | $1.0M | $1.5M | −$438K | -30% |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.1M | $1.7M | $395K | +23% |
Questions
How much did Neuraxis's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Neuraxis's revenue rose $1.0M (+116%) from $894K in Q2 2025 to $1.9M in Q2 2026.