Filing Flows › Intellia Therapeutics (NTLA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Intellia Therapeutics (NTLA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Intellia Therapeutics's revenue fell $7.4M (-49%) from $15.0M in Q1 2026 to $7.7M in Q2 2026.
Intellia Therapeutics, Q2 2026: revenue $7.7M (-46% year over year), net loss $107M, operating cash flow −$83.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $7.7M | $15.0M | −$7.4M | -49% |
| Other income, net | $6.1M | $4.3M | $1.8M | +42% |
| Net loss | $107M | $96.2M | $10.4M | +11% |
| Costs & expenses | $120M | $116M | $4.8M | +4% |
| Operating costs | $120M | $116M | $4.8M | +4% |
| Research & development | $82.6M | $80.7M | $1.9M | +2% |
| General & admin | $37.8M | $34.8M | $3.0M | +9% |
| Operating cash sources | $107M | $96.2M | $10.4M | +11% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.1M | $2.2M | −$102K | -5% |
| Share-based compensation | $18.1M | $13.5M | $4.6M | +34% |
| Working capital & other | $3.3M | −$36.8M | $40.1M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $83.1M | $117M | −$34.2M | -29% |
| Net loss absorbed | $107M | $96.2M | $10.4M | +11% |
Questions
How much did Intellia Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Intellia Therapeutics's revenue fell $7.4M (-49%) from $15.0M in Q1 2026 to $7.7M in Q2 2026.