Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Intellia Therapeutics (NTLA) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

Intellia Therapeutics (NTLA) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Intellia Therapeutics's revenue fell $496K (-6%) from $7.7M in Q2 2026 to $7.2M in Q3 2026.

Intellia Therapeutics, Q3 2026: revenue $7.2M (-48% year over year), net loss $127M, operating cash flow −$85.4M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

Intellia Therapeutics: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Intellia Therapeutics: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Working capital & other$22.4MNet loss$20.9MOperating cash sources$20.9MNet loss absorbed$20.9MCosts & expenses$14.2MInterest & other, net$11.3MOperating costs$9.1MGeneral & admin$8.3MShare-based compensation−$3.7MCash used in operations$2.3M

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Revenue$7.2M$7.7M−$496K-6%
Net loss$127M$107M$20.9M+20%
Costs & expenses$135M$120M$14.2M+12%
Operating costs$129M$120M$9.1M+8%
Interest & other, net$5.2M−$6.1M$11.3M—
Research & development$83.3M$82.6M$751K+0.9%
General & admin$46.1M$37.8M$8.3M+22%
Operating cash sources$127M$107M$20.9M+20%
Depreciation & amortization$1.9M$2.1M−$200K-10%
Share-based compensation$14.4M$18.1M−$3.7M-20%
Working capital & other$25.8M$3.3M$22.4M+670%
Cash used in operations$85.4M$83.1M$2.3M+3%
Net loss absorbed$127M$107M$20.9M+20%

Questions

How much did Intellia Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

Intellia Therapeutics's revenue fell $496K (-6%) from $7.7M in Q2 2026 to $7.2M in Q3 2026.

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →