Filing Flows › Intellia Therapeutics (NTLA) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Intellia Therapeutics (NTLA) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Intellia Therapeutics's revenue fell $6.6M (-48%) from $13.8M in Q3 2025 to $7.2M in Q3 2026.
Intellia Therapeutics, Q3 2026: revenue $7.2M (-48% year over year), net loss $127M, operating cash flow −$85.4M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $7.2M | $13.8M | −$6.6M | -48% |
| Net loss | $127M | $101M | $26.2M | +26% |
| Costs & expenses | $135M | $125M | $9.4M | +7% |
| Operating costs | $129M | $125M | $4.2M | +3% |
| Interest & other, net | $5.2M | −$10.2M | $15.3M | — |
| Research & development | $83.3M | $94.7M | −$11.4M | -12% |
| General & admin | $46.1M | $30.5M | $15.6M | +51% |
| Operating cash sources | $127M | $101M | $26.2M | +26% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.9M | $2.4M | −$500K | -21% |
| Share-based compensation | $14.4M | $19.6M | −$5.2M | -27% |
| Working capital & other | $25.8M | $2.4M | $23.3M | +964% |
| Cash used in operations | $85.4M | $76.9M | $8.5M | +11% |
| Net loss absorbed | $127M | $101M | $26.2M | +26% |
Questions
How much did Intellia Therapeutics's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Intellia Therapeutics's revenue fell $6.6M (-48%) from $13.8M in Q3 2025 to $7.2M in Q3 2026.