Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Nutex Health (NUTX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Nutex Health (NUTX) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Nutex Health's revenue fell $5.7M (-3%) from $216M in Q1 2026 to $211M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Hospital division revenue −$5.7M (-3%); Population health management division −$15K (-0.2%). Gross margin 67.0% against 42.4% (+24.7 pts).

Nutex Health, Q2 2026: revenue $211M (-14% year over year), operating margin 57.8%, net earnings $65.8M, operating cash flow $34.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Nutex Health: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Nutex Health: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other$60.2MCost of revenue−$55.3MGross profit$49.5MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)−$42.7MOperating cash flow−$41.3MPre-tax earnings$40.5MOperating profit$40.5MNet earnings$19.0MMinority interests$14.5MOperating expenses$9.1M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Gross margin67.0%42.4%+24.7 pts
Operating margin57.8%37.5%+20.2 pts
Net margin31.2%21.6%+9.6 pts
Free cash flow margin15.0%34.3%-19.3 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Hospital division revenue$202M$208M−$5.7M-3%
Population health management division$8.9M$8.9M−$15K-0.2%
Revenue$211M$216M−$5.7M-3%
Gross profit$141M$91.7M$49.5M+54%
Cost of revenue$69.5M$125M−$55.3M-44%
Operating profit$122M$81.3M$40.5M+50%
Operating expenses$19.6M$10.5M$9.1M+87%
Pre-tax earnings$117M$76.6M$40.5M+53%
Other expense, net$4.6M$4.7M−$72K-2%
Net earnings$65.8M$46.8M$19.0M+41%
Minority interests$30.5M$16.0M$14.5M+91%
Income tax$20.8M$13.8M$7.0M+51%
Depreciation & amortization$5.3M$5.5M−$175K-3%
Working capital & other$37.0M−$23.2M$60.2M—
Operating cash flow$34.2M$75.5M−$41.3M-55%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$31.7M$74.3M−$42.7M-57%
Capital expenditures$2.5M$1.2M$1.3M+111%

Questions

How much did Nutex Health's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Nutex Health's revenue fell $5.7M (-3%) from $216M in Q1 2026 to $211M in Q2 2026.

What drove Nutex Health's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Hospital division revenue −$5.7M (-3%); Population health management division −$15K (-0.2%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →