Filing Flows › NovoCure (NVCR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
NovoCure (NVCR) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
NovoCure's revenue rose $9.5M (+5%) from $174M in Q1 2026 to $184M in Q2 2026.
NovoCure, Q2 2026: revenue $184M (+16% year over year), operating margin -5.8%, net loss $15.7M, operating cash flow $8.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 0.7% | -10.7% | +11.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $184M | $174M | $9.5M | +5% |
| Net loss | $15.7M | $71.1M | −$55.5M | -78% |
| Costs & expenses | $199M | $245M | −$46.0M | -19% |
| Operating costs | $194M | $241M | −$47.3M | -20% |
| Interest & other, net | $1.9M | $1.8M | $52K | +3% |
| Income tax | $3.2M | $1.9M | $1.3M | +71% |
| Cost of revenue | $41.1M | $38.9M | $2.2M | +6% |
| Research & development | $51.4M | $58.3M | −$6.9M | -12% |
| Sales & marketing | $61.7M | $58.4M | $3.3M | +6% |
| General & admin | $39.9M | $85.9M | −$45.9M | -54% |
| Operating cash sources | $23.8M | $57.6M | −$33.8M | -59% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.3M | $4.1M | $183K | +4% |
| Share-based compensation | $17.0M | $63.0M | −$46.0M | -73% |
| Working capital & other | $2.5M | −$9.5M | $12.0M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $15.7M | $71.1M | −$55.5M | -78% |
| Operating cash flow | $8.1M | −$13.5M | $21.6M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $1.2M | −$18.7M | $19.9M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $6.9M | $5.2M | $1.8M | +34% |
Questions
How much did NovoCure's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
NovoCure's revenue rose $9.5M (+5%) from $174M in Q1 2026 to $184M in Q2 2026.