Filing Flows › Enviri (NVRI) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Enviri (NVRI) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Enviri's revenue rose $265K (+0.1%) from $325M in Q3 2025 to $325M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Railway Track Maintenance Equipment −$7.4M (-40%); Products and Services Onsite Services and Material Logistics Product Quality Improvement and Resource Recovery +$7.3M (+3%); Ecoproducts +$2.6M (+17%). Operating margin 7.2% against -2.5% (+9.7 pts).
Enviri, Q3 2026: revenue $325M (+0.1% year over year), operating margin 7.2%, net earnings $2.5M, operating cash flow −$6.9M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.2% | -2.5% | +9.7 pts |
| Net margin | 0.8% | -7.1% | +7.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Products and Services Onsite Services and Material Logistics Product Quality Improvement and Resource Recovery | $249M | $241M | $7.3M | +3% |
| After-market Parts and Services; Safety and Diagnostic Technology | $29.0M | $31.2M | −$2.2M | -7% |
| Ecoproducts | $17.5M | $15.0M | $2.6M | +17% |
| Railway Contracting Services | $11.5M | $13.9M | −$2.3M | -17% |
| Railway Track Maintenance Equipment | $11.1M | $18.5M | −$7.4M | -40% |
| Environmental systems for aluminum dross and scrap processing | $7.2M | $4.7M | $2.4M | +51% |
| Revenue | $325M | $325M | $265K | +0.1% |
| Operating profit | $23.5M | −$8.1M | $31.6M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $301M | $333M | −$31.4M | -9% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $12.2M | −$23.0M | $35.2M | — |
| Other expense, net | $11.4M | $14.9M | −$3.6M | -24% |
| Research & development | $581K | $783K | −$202K | -26% |
| SG&A | $55.8M | $51.8M | $4.0M | +8% |
| Other operating costs | $245M | $280M | −$35.2M | -13% |
| Net earnings | $2.5M | −$23.2M | $25.7M | — |
| Minority interests | $1.9M | $955K | $949K | +99% |
| Income tax | $7.8M | −$793K | $8.6M | — |
| Operating cash sources | $41.1M | −$12.5M | $53.6M | — |
| Depreciation | $28.1M | $39.4M | −$11.3M | -29% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.6M | $5.7M | −$2.1M | -37% |
| Cash used in operations | $6.9M | −$34.4M | $41.3M | — |
| Working capital & other | $41.1M | −$12.5M | $53.6M | — |
Questions
How much did Enviri's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Enviri's revenue rose $265K (+0.1%) from $325M in Q3 2025 to $325M in Q3 2026.
What drove Enviri's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Railway Track Maintenance Equipment −$7.4M (-40%); Products and Services Onsite Services and Material Logistics Product Quality Improvement and Resource Recovery +$7.3M (+3%); Ecoproducts +$2.6M (+17%).