Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Onconetix (ONCO)

Onconetix (ONCO) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026 · Onconetix (ONCO) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue down 84% year over year to $17K

Onconetix made $17K in Q2 2026 (-84% Y/Y). Operating margin n/m, net loss $2.9M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026.

Revenue$17K
Year over year-84%
Operating marginn/m
Net earnings−$2.9M
Operating cash flow−$1.9M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $17K in Q2 2026, down 84% year over year and down 20% from the previous quarter.

Gross margin was 25.1%, down 41.1 points from Q2 2025. Operating costs exceeded revenue by $2.7M, an operating margin of -15950.9%. Operating expenses grew 36% against a revenue fall of 84%. The fastest-growing cost line was SG&A (+47%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $2.9M, narrower than the previous quarter's $4.2M loss.

Operating cash flow was −$1.9M. Non-cash charges added back $3K of depreciation and amortization and $7K of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $939K.

Quarterly history

Onconetix revenue by quarterOnconetix revenue by quarter$712KQ4 2024$102KQ1 2025$106KQ2 2025$304KQ3 2025$304KQ4 2025$21KQ1 2026$17KQ2 2026
Onconetix net earnings by quarterOnconetix net earnings by quarter−$29.4MQ4 2024−$8.5MQ1 2025−$2.4MQ2 2025−$8.8MQ3 2025$5.7MQ4 2025−$4.2MQ1 2026−$2.9MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 13, 2026$17K-84%n/m−$2.9M−$1.9M
Q1 202610-QMay 13, 2026$21K-79%n/m−$4.2M−$2.1M
Q4 202510-KMar 13, 2026$304K-57%-422.1%$5.7M−$3.1M
Q3 202510-QNov 13, 2025$304K-25%-681.5%−$8.8M−$3.2M
Q2 202510-QAug 14, 2025$106K-85%n/m−$2.4M−$1.4M
Q1 202510-QJun 12, 2025$102K-86%n/m−$8.5M−$2.0M
Q4 202410-KJun 2, 2025$712K—n/m−$29.4M−$918K

Charts

Onconetix: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterOnconetix: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q-86%-86%Q1 2025-85%+5%Q2 2025-25%+185%Q3 2025-57%0%Q4 2025-79%-93%Q1 2026-84%-20%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y -84%, Q/Q -20%.
Onconetix: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Onconetix: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Other financing$15.9MOperating cash flow−$10.3MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$5.7MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$4.6MShares issued$4.3MExchange rates$329K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Onconetix: profit against cash, quarter by quarterOnconetix: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$3.8M−$1.1MQ3 2024−$29.4M−$918KQ4 2024−$8.5M−$2.0MQ1 2025−$2.4M−$1.4MQ2 2025−$8.8M−$3.2MQ3 2025$5.7M−$3.1MQ4 2025−$4.2M−$2.1MQ1 2026−$2.9M−$1.9MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$2.9M, Operating cash flow −$1.9M.
Onconetix: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)Onconetix: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)13MFY202112MFY20220MFY20230MFY20241MFY2025
-92.7% since FY2021: buybacks shrank the count; earlier years scaled for the 4-for-1 split before FY2022.
Onconetix in its industry: growth against margin (225 companies, SIC 2834)Onconetix in its industry: growth against margin (225 companies, SIC 2834)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +11%median -50%JNJLLYMRKABBVPFEBMYABTREGNTEVAVTRSVRTXBHCZTSONCOGNALNYELANJAZZBMRNPRGOAMRXUTHRRPRXNRIXINSMKeenova Therapeutics plcALKSMDGLPAHCSRPTPTCTINDVBBIOACADCORTPBHANIPKNSAPTGXHRMYIONSAXSMTGTXSUPNTVTXCOLLVREOFAMPHMIRMPCRXRARELQDAARQTIRWDARDXNATRXNCREBSZLABXERSINVACRMDMNKDRYTMURGNPHATAUPHSNDXRIGLLGNDEOLSARWRPGENHROWVNDAOPKSDGRGERNETONAGIOPBYITNGXCYRXCYTKMRVIORGONUVBLFVNSIGAKROSAMRNZVRASPRYHRTXAKBABCYCKPTIGYREMGNXELTPSEPNVRDNLFCRCrinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.VSTMKURATBPHLABADCTNAMSFBIOXLODERMARCTRMTIAYTUFHTXENTATNXPOCULASMBWVEAPMDBFRIABEOSTOKLXRXCAPRIDYANKTRZOMDFINBPJANXSBFMGOSSETSTRCUSCPIXLIFDCUEAQSTPRAXWHWKVERUEMMAGENBVRCACELUQUREZYMEEQABCLIMNMKYNBAKTSRNACVSICNTBTRAWISCOEVFMTVRDLPCNCAMPAtaiBeckley Inc.CTMXALMSPMHSACRSVTGNROIVKRROJAGXENSCKRSAABUSPRPHSTTKCPHITRDATXMDGOVXNWBOBIOEUPBIRDOVIDSPRBXBIOPRTAMCRBARVNMNOVSLNIGCBIOALGVNDNTHCPMDSPRORFLCOYASCYXBFRGSXTPBTAIQHCWBSERYARWRNACRGBPAVTXCLNNNTHIHINDAAGHALTCRVOSKVIBOLTBDPTLYELIBOPULMONCO (-84%, -100%)
Pharmaceutical Preparations; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

Customers and suppliers named in filings

Buys from

About Onconetix

We are a commercial stage biotechnology company focused on the research, development, and commercialization of innovative solutions for men’s health and oncology. Through our acquisition of Proteomedix, which closed on December 15, 2023, we own Proclarix, an in vitro diagnostic test for prostate cancer originally developed by Proteomedix and approved for sale in the European Union under the In Vitro Diagnostic Regulation (“IVDR”), which we anticipate will be marketed in the U.S. as a lab developed test through our license agreement with LabCorp.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 13, 2026.

Onconetix against its Pharmaceutical Preparations peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: -84% against the peers' median +7%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
ONCO OnconetixQ2 2026$17K-84%n/m
JNJ Johnson & JohnsonQ3 2026$25.4B+6%0.1%
LLY ELI LillyQ3 2026$24.4B+39%34.5%
MRK MerckQ3 2026$18.1B+5%30.7%
ABBV AbbVieQ3 2026$17.4B+10%36.0%
PFE PfizerQ3 2026$16.6B-0.4%20.4%
BMY Bristol Myers SquibbQ3 2026$13.1B+7%19.4%
ABT Abbott LaboratoriesQ3 2026$13.0B+14%10.4%
REGN Regeneron PharmaceuticalsQ3 2026$5.1B+36%40.0%

Source: Onconetix 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1782107 · Pharmaceutical Preparations

13F: who owns ONCO and who is buying

Largest holders of ONCO (13F)Largest holders of ONCO (13F)XTX Topco$15KStoneX Group$12KSBI Securities$285Tower Research Capital LLC$164Hollencrest Capital Management$113Morgan Stanley$24Barclays$1

More on ONCO

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare ONCO with

中文版:Onconetix(ONCO)财报

Español · Français