Filing Flows › Owlet (OWLT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Owlet (OWLT) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Owlet's revenue rose $11.4M (+51%) from $22.5M in Q1 2026 to $33.9M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Hardware +$10.9M (+55%); Subscription +$543K (+20%).
Owlet, Q2 2026: revenue $33.9M (+30% year over year), operating margin 5.1%, net loss $620K, operating cash flow −$92K. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hardware | $30.6M | $19.8M | $10.9M | +55% |
| Subscription | $3.2M | $2.7M | $543K | +20% |
| Revenue | $33.9M | $22.5M | $11.4M | +51% |
| Net loss | $620K | $3.2M | −$2.6M | -81% |
| Costs & expenses | $34.5M | $27.9M | $6.6M | +24% |
| Operating costs | $32.1M | $27.9M | $4.3M | +15% |
| Interest & other, net | $2.4M | −$2.2M | $4.5M | — |
| Income tax | $10K | $7K | $3K | +43% |
| Cost of revenue | $12.0M | $10.2M | $1.8M | +18% |
| Research & development | $4.6M | $3.9M | $642K | +16% |
| Sales & marketing | $6.0M | $4.5M | $1.5M | +33% |
| General & admin | $9.6M | $9.2M | $322K | +3% |
| Operating cash sources | $3.5M | $8.7M | −$5.2M | -59% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $211K | $185K | $26K | +14% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.2M | $3.5M | −$257K | -7% |
| Cash used in operations | $92K | $5.0M | −$5.0M | -98% |
| Net loss absorbed | $620K | $3.2M | −$2.6M | -81% |
| Working capital & other | $2.9M | $5.5M | −$2.6M | -47% |
Questions
How much did Owlet's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Owlet's revenue rose $11.4M (+51%) from $22.5M in Q1 2026 to $33.9M in Q2 2026.
What drove Owlet's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Hardware +$10.9M (+55%); Subscription +$543K (+20%).