Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Belpointe Prep, LLC (OZ) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Belpointe Prep, LLC (OZ) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Belpointe Prep, LLC's revenue rose $1.1M (+27%) from $4.2M in Q1 2026 to $5.4M in Q2 2026.

Belpointe Prep, LLC, Q2 2026: revenue $5.4M (+168% year over year), operating margin -172.5%, net loss $9.3M, operating cash flow −$3.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Belpointe Prep, LLC: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Belpointe Prep, LLC: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Cash used in operations−$2.2MNet loss−$1.4MOperating cash sources−$1.4MNet loss absorbed−$1.4MWorking capital & other$765KGeneral & admin−$594KOther operating costs$309KCosts & expenses−$285KOperating costs−$285KDepreciation & amortization$17K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$5.4M$4.2M$1.1M+27%
Net loss$9.3M$10.7M−$1.4M-13%
Costs & expenses$14.6M$14.9M−$285K-2%
Operating costs$14.6M$14.9M−$285K-2%
General & admin$1.2M$1.8M−$594K-33%
Other operating costs$13.4M$13.1M$309K+2%
Operating cash sources$9.3M$10.7M−$1.4M-13%
Depreciation & amortization$3.8M$3.8M$17K+0.5%
Working capital & other$1.6M$816K$765K+94%
Cash used in operations$3.9M$6.1M−$2.2M-36%
Net loss absorbed$9.3M$10.7M−$1.4M-13%

Questions

How much did Belpointe Prep, LLC's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Belpointe Prep, LLC's revenue rose $1.1M (+27%) from $4.2M in Q1 2026 to $5.4M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →