Filing Flows › Ranpak Holdings (PACK) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Ranpak Holdings (PACK) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Ranpak Holdings's revenue fell $3.3M (-3%) from $105M in Q2 2026 to $102M in Q3 2026.
Ranpak Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $102M (+2% year over year), operating margin 0.0%, net loss $7.2M, operating cash flow $17.7M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 13.1% | 0.0% | +13.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $102M | $105M | −$3.3M | -3% |
| Income tax benefit | $1.8M | $2.9M | −$1.1M | -38% |
| Net loss | $7.2M | $7.9M | −$700K | -9% |
| Costs & expenses | $111M | $116M | −$5.1M | -4% |
| Operating costs | $102M | $108M | −$5.7M | -5% |
| Interest & other, net | $9.0M | $8.4M | $600K | +7% |
| Cost of revenue | $65.6M | $70.7M | −$5.1M | -7% |
| SG&A | $25.7M | $27.6M | −$1.9M | -7% |
| Other operating costs | $10.6M | $9.3M | $1.3M | +14% |
| Operating cash sources | $24.9M | $10.6M | $14.3M | +135% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $16.0M | $15.8M | $200K | +1% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.2M | $1.2M | $0 | 0% |
| Working capital & other | $7.7M | −$6.4M | $14.1M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $7.2M | $7.9M | −$700K | -9% |
| Operating cash flow | $17.7M | $2.7M | $15.0M | +556% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $13.3M | $0 | $13.3M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $4.4M | $2.7M | $1.7M | +63% |
Questions
How much did Ranpak Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Ranpak Holdings's revenue fell $3.3M (-3%) from $105M in Q2 2026 to $102M in Q3 2026.