Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Proficient Auto Logistics (PAL) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Proficient Auto Logistics (PAL) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Proficient Auto Logistics's revenue rose $15.7M (+17%) from $93.7M in Q1 2026 to $109M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Revenue, before fuel surcharge +$9.8M (+11%); Fuel surcharge and other reimbursements +$5.6M (+99%); Lease revenue +$602K (+83%).

Proficient Auto Logistics, Q2 2026: revenue $109M (-5% year over year), operating margin -3.0%, net loss $3.9M, operating cash flow −$1.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Proficient Auto Logistics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Proficient Auto Logistics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Costs & expenses$12.1MOperating costs$12.0MOther operating costs$11.8MRevenue, before fuel surcharge$9.8MFuel surcharge and other reim…$5.6MWorking capital & other$5.4MCash used in operations$3.2MOperating cash sources$2.8MNet loss−$2.6MNet loss absorbed−$2.6M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue, before fuel surcharge$96.0M$86.2M$9.8M+11%
Fuel surcharge and other reimbursements$11.3M$5.7M$5.6M+99%
Lease revenue$1.3M$724K$602K+83%
Other revenue$807K$1.1M−$298K-27%
Revenue$109M$93.7M$15.7M+17%
Income tax benefit$814K$1.8M−$993K-55%
Net loss$3.9M$6.5M−$2.6M-40%
Costs & expenses$114M$102M$12.1M+12%
Operating costs$113M$101M$12.0M+12%
Interest & other, net$1.5M$1.4M$112K+8%
SG&A$4.5M$4.4M$176K+4%
Other operating costs$108M$96.3M$11.8M+12%
Operating cash sources$12.2M$9.4M$2.8M+30%
Depreciation & amortization$9.6M$10.0M−$436K-4%
Share-based compensation$1.3M$1.4M−$6K-0.4%
Cash used in operations$1.3M−$2.0M$3.2M—
Net loss absorbed$3.9M$6.5M−$2.6M-40%
Working capital & other$8.3M$2.9M$5.4M+186%

Questions

How much did Proficient Auto Logistics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Proficient Auto Logistics's revenue rose $15.7M (+17%) from $93.7M in Q1 2026 to $109M in Q2 2026.

What drove Proficient Auto Logistics's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Revenue, before fuel surcharge +$9.8M (+11%); Fuel surcharge and other reimbursements +$5.6M (+99%); Lease revenue +$602K (+83%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →