Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Pangaea Logistics Solutions (PANL) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Pangaea Logistics Solutions (PANL) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Pangaea Logistics Solutions's revenue rose $16.5M (+10%) from $171M in Q1 2026 to $187M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Voyage revenue +$19.7M (+13%); Port terminal & stevedore revenue −$2.2M (-36%); Charter revenue −$973K (-8%). Operating margin 11.4% against 6.1% (+5.3 pts).

Pangaea Logistics Solutions, Q2 2026: revenue $187M (+19% year over year), operating margin 11.4%, net earnings $10.2M, operating cash flow $21.4M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Pangaea Logistics Solutions: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Pangaea Logistics Solutions: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other−$20.5MVoyage revenue$19.7MOperating cash flow$16.9MOther expense, net$14.1MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$13.2MOperating profit$10.9MOther operating costs$6.7MCosts & expenses$5.7MCapital expenditures$3.7MPre-tax earnings−$3.2M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Operating margin11.4%6.1%+5.3 pts
Net margin5.5%7.8%-2.3 pts
Free cash flow margin9.4%2.6%+6.8 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Voyage revenue$172M$152M$19.7M+13%
Charter revenue$11.5M$12.4M−$973K-8%
Port terminal & stevedore revenue$4.0M$6.1M−$2.2M-36%
Revenue$187M$171M$16.5M+10%
Operating profit$21.3M$10.5M$10.9M+104%
Costs & expenses$166M$160M$5.7M+4%
Pre-tax earnings$10.5M$13.7M−$3.2M-23%
Other expense, net$10.9M−$3.2M$14.1M—
General & admin$9.0M$10.0M−$1.1M-11%
Other operating costs$157M$150M$6.7M+4%
Net earnings$10.2M$13.3M−$3.1M-23%
Minority interests$280K$371K−$91K-25%
Depreciation & amortization$12.4M$11.9M$557K+5%
Share-based compensation$622K$1.7M−$1.1M-63%
Working capital & other$1.9M$22.4M−$20.5M-92%
Operating cash flow$21.4M$4.5M$16.9M+376%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$17.6M$4.5M$13.2M+293%
Capital expenditures$3.7M$0$3.7M—

Questions

How much did Pangaea Logistics Solutions's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Pangaea Logistics Solutions's revenue rose $16.5M (+10%) from $171M in Q1 2026 to $187M in Q2 2026.

What drove Pangaea Logistics Solutions's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Voyage revenue +$19.7M (+13%); Port terminal & stevedore revenue −$2.2M (-36%); Charter revenue −$973K (-8%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →