Filing Flows › Patrick Industries (PATK) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Patrick Industries (PATK) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Patrick Industries's revenue rose $44.5M (+4%) from $997M in Q1 2026 to $1.0B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Recreational Vehicle −$39.5M (-9%); Industrial +$22.5M (+18%); Marine +$21.5M (+13%). Gross margin 23.8% against 22.8% (+1.0 pts).
Patrick Industries, Q2 2026: revenue $1.0B (-0.6% year over year), operating margin 7.4%, net earnings $43.4M, operating cash flow $82.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 23.8% | 22.8% | +1.0 pts |
| Operating margin | 7.4% | 6.5% | +0.9 pts |
| Net margin | 4.2% | 4.0% | +0.2 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 6.3% | -3.3% | +9.6 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Recreational Vehicle | $407M | $446M | −$39.5M | -9% |
| Marine | $191M | $170M | $21.5M | +13% |
| Manufactured Housing | $175M | $155M | $20.6M | +13% |
| Industrial | $145M | $123M | $22.5M | +18% |
| Powersports | $123M | $104M | $19.5M | +19% |
| Revenue | $1.0B | $997M | $44.5M | +4% |
| Gross profit | $248M | $227M | $20.7M | +9% |
| Cost of revenue | $794M | $770M | $23.8M | +3% |
| Operating profit | $77.0M | $64.7M | $12.3M | +19% |
| Operating expenses | $171M | $162M | $8.4M | +5% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $58.1M | $46.3M | $11.7M | +25% |
| Other expense, net | $19.0M | $18.4M | $590K | +3% |
| SG&A | $96.2M | $93.1M | $3.1M | +3% |
| Other operating costs | $74.4M | $69.0M | $5.3M | +8% |
| Net earnings | $43.4M | $39.5M | $3.9M | +10% |
| Income tax | $14.6M | $6.9M | $7.8M | +114% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $43.0M | $42.8M | $236K | +0.6% |
| Share-based compensation | $6.0M | $6.0M | $30K | +0.5% |
| Working capital & other | $9.5M | $102M | −$92.7M | -91% |
| Operating cash flow | $82.9M | −$14.0M | $96.9M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $65.3M | −$32.9M | $98.2M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $17.6M | $18.9M | −$1.3M | -7% |
Questions
How much did Patrick Industries's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Patrick Industries's revenue rose $44.5M (+4%) from $997M in Q1 2026 to $1.0B in Q2 2026.
What drove Patrick Industries's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Recreational Vehicle −$39.5M (-9%); Industrial +$22.5M (+18%); Marine +$21.5M (+13%).