Filing Flows

Filing Flows › PAVmed (PAVM) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

PAVmed (PAVM) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

PAVmed's revenue rose $14K (+175%) from $8K in Q1 2025 to $22K in Q1 2026.

PAVmed, Q1 2026: revenue $22K (+175% year over year), net loss $1.1M, operating cash flow −$2.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

PAVmed: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025PAVmed: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Net loss$19.7MNet loss absorbed$19.7MWorking capital & other−$19.4MOther income, net−$17.1MCosts & expenses−$16.0MOperating costs$2.6MGeneral & admin$2.0MCash used in operations$1.0MShare-based compensation−$748KResearch & development$601K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
Revenue$22K$8K$14K+175%
Other income, net$7.0M$24.1M−$17.1M-71%
Net loss$1.1M−$18.6M$19.7M—
Costs & expenses$8.1M$24.1M−$16.0M-67%
Operating costs$8.1M$5.5M$2.6M+48%
Cost of revenue$97K$36K$61K+169%
Research & development$1.4M$787K$601K+76%
Sales & marketing$216K$247K−$31K-13%
General & admin$6.4M$4.4M$2.0M+45%
Operating cash sources$2.8M$2.6M$268K+10%
Depreciation & amortization$20K$43K−$23K-53%
Share-based compensation$182K$930K−$748K-80%
Cash used in operations$2.6M$1.6M$1.0M+66%
Net loss absorbed$1.1M−$18.6M$19.7M—
Working capital & other$1.8M$21.2M−$19.4M-92%

Questions

How much did PAVmed's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

PAVmed's revenue rose $14K (+175%) from $8K in Q1 2025 to $22K in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →