Filing Flows

Filing Flows › PAVmed (PAVM) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

PAVmed (PAVM) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

PAVmed's revenue fell $30K (-58%) from $52K in Q4 2025 to $22K in Q1 2026.

PAVmed, Q1 2026: revenue $22K (+175% year over year), net loss $1.1M, operating cash flow −$2.6M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

PAVmed: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025PAVmed: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Other income, net$2.9MWorking capital & other$2.7MNet loss−$1.7MNet loss absorbed−$1.7MGeneral & admin$1.7MCosts & expenses$1.2MOperating costs$1.2MCash used in operations$1.1MOperating cash sources$1.0MResearch & development−$440K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Revenue$22K$52K−$30K-58%
Other income, net$7.0M$4.0M$2.9M+72%
Net loss$1.1M$2.8M−$1.7M-61%
Costs & expenses$8.1M$6.9M$1.2M+18%
Operating costs$8.1M$6.9M$1.2M+18%
Cost of revenue$97K$85K$12K+14%
Research & development$1.4M$1.8M−$440K-24%
Sales & marketing$216K$249K−$33K-13%
General & admin$6.4M$4.7M$1.7M+35%
Operating cash sources$2.8M$1.8M$1.0M+57%
Depreciation & amortization$20K$18K$2K+11%
Share-based compensation$182K$232K−$50K-22%
Cash used in operations$2.6M$1.6M$1.1M+69%
Net loss absorbed$1.1M$2.8M−$1.7M-61%
Working capital & other$1.8M−$956K$2.7M—

Questions

How much did PAVmed's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

PAVmed's revenue fell $30K (-58%) from $52K in Q4 2025 to $22K in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →