Filing Flows

Filing Flows › PAVmed (PAVM) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

PAVmed (PAVM) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

PAVmed's revenue rose $27K (+450%) from $6K in Q2 2025 to $33K in Q2 2026.

PAVmed, Q2 2026: revenue $33K (+450% year over year), net loss $6.6M, operating cash flow −$2.7M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

PAVmed: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025PAVmed: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Other income, net$8.0MWorking capital & other−$8.0MNet loss−$5.7MOperating cash sources−$5.7MNet loss absorbed−$5.7MCosts & expenses−$5.3MOperating costs$2.3MCash used in operations$1.5MResearch & development$1.3MGeneral & admin$981K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$33K$6K$27K+450%
Other income, net$424K−$7.6M$8.0M—
Net loss$6.6M$12.3M−$5.7M-46%
Costs & expenses$7.1M$12.3M−$5.3M-43%
Operating costs$7.1M$4.7M$2.3M+49%
Cost of revenue$122K$41K$81K+198%
Research & development$2.1M$790K$1.3M+162%
Sales & marketing$215K$220K−$5K-2%
General & admin$4.7M$3.7M$981K+27%
Operating cash sources$6.6M$12.3M−$5.7M-46%
Depreciation & amortization$19K$22K−$3K-14%
Share-based compensation$917K$162K$755K+466%
Working capital & other$3.0M$11.0M−$8.0M-73%
Cash used in operations$2.7M$1.2M$1.5M+126%
Net loss absorbed$6.6M$12.3M−$5.7M-46%

Questions

How much did PAVmed's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

PAVmed's revenue rose $27K (+450%) from $6K in Q2 2025 to $33K in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →