Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Paymentus Holdings (PAY) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Paymentus Holdings (PAY) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Paymentus Holdings's revenue rose $2.3M (+0.6%) from $358M in Q1 2026 to $361M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Payment Transaction Processing Revenue +$2.1M (+0.6%); Other +$149K (+5%). Gross margin 26.1% against 24.1% (+2.1 pts).

Paymentus Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $361M (+29% year over year), operating margin 9.0%, net earnings $25.6M, operating cash flow $48.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Paymentus Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Paymentus Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash flow$18.4MWorking capital & other$13.4MGross profit$8.1MPre-tax earnings$6.6MOperating profit$6.1MCost of revenue−$5.8MNet earnings$4.7MSales & marketing$2.8MPayment Transaction Processin…$2.1MOperating expenses$2.0M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Gross margin26.1%24.1%+2.1 pts
Operating margin9.0%7.4%+1.6 pts
Net margin7.1%5.8%+1.3 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Payment Transaction Processing Revenue$358M$356M$2.1M+0.6%
Other$2.9M$2.8M$149K+5%
Revenue$361M$358M$2.3M+0.6%
Gross profit$94.3M$86.2M$8.1M+9%
Cost of revenue$266M$272M−$5.8M-2%
Other income, net$3.0M$2.5M$498K+20%
Operating profit$32.6M$26.6M$6.1M+23%
Operating expenses$61.7M$59.7M$2.0M+3%
Pre-tax earnings$35.7M$29.1M$6.6M+23%
Research & development$15.3M$16.3M−$1.0M-6%
Sales & marketing$33.0M$30.2M$2.8M+9%
General & admin$13.3M$13.1M$189K+1%
Net earnings$25.6M$20.9M$4.7M+22%
Income tax$10.1M$8.2M$1.9M+23%
Depreciation & amortization$9.4M$9.9M−$465K-5%
Share-based compensation$6.5M$5.7M$772K+14%
Working capital & other$7.4M−$6.0M$13.4M—
Operating cash flow$48.9M$30.5M$18.4M+60%

Questions

How much did Paymentus Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Paymentus Holdings's revenue rose $2.3M (+0.6%) from $358M in Q1 2026 to $361M in Q2 2026.

What drove Paymentus Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Payment Transaction Processing Revenue +$2.1M (+0.6%); Other +$149K (+5%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →