Filing Flows › Companies › Paymentus Holdings › Timeline
Paymentus Holdings stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions−7.4% to $33.47
Paymentus Holdings (PAY) stock fell 7% over the last 252 sessions, to $33.47. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed no open-market trades (10b5-1 plan sales aside) and 5 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 5 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 19.5% | +6.6% (+7.0% vs SPY) | +2.0% (+4.7% vs SPY) | — |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Sanjay Kalra plans to sell $130K | −10.9% (−10.7% vs SPY) | −9.4% (−9.3% vs SPY) | −20.7% (−19.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: TF Investment Holdings LLC plans to sell $2.8M | +25.6% (+23.8% vs SPY) | +12.2% (+10.2% vs SPY) | +1.7% (+1.2% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Sanjay Kalra plans to sell $863K | +25.6% (+23.8% vs SPY) | +12.2% (+10.2% vs SPY) | +1.7% (+1.2% vs SPY) |
| Aug 3, 2026 | 8-K | Completed acquisition or disposition | +25.6% (+23.8% vs SPY) | +12.2% (+10.2% vs SPY) | +1.7% (+1.2% vs SPY) |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 32.9% | +1.2% (−0.2% vs SPY) | +12.3% (+8.9% vs SPY) | +4.3% (+1.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: TF Investment Holdings LLC plans to sell $1.4M | +7.2% (+8.8% vs SPY) | +26.7% (+22.7% vs SPY) | +14.4% (+11.0% vs SPY) |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Gary J Trainor Dbatf Investment Holdings LLC plans to sell $1.3M | +8.1% (+7.9% vs SPY) | +9.2% (+6.7% vs SPY) | +22.3% (+18.7% vs SPY) |
| Jul 23, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +0.4% (+0.3% vs SPY) | +19.3% (+18.8% vs SPY) | +33.0% (+29.3% vs SPY) |
| May 4, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 19.8% | +3.0% (+3.4% vs SPY) | −4.1% (−6.4% vs SPY) | −21.7% (−26.9% vs SPY) |
| Apr 8, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +0.1% (−0.5% vs SPY) | +8.5% (+5.1% vs SPY) | +11.1% (+3.2% vs SPY) |
| Mar 26, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −2.7% (−0.9% vs SPY) | +0.3% (−1.4% vs SPY) | +9.7% (−0.6% vs SPY) |
| Mar 13, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +0.7% (−0.3% vs SPY) | −0.3% (+1.5% vs SPY) | +5.4% (+0.3% vs SPY) |
| Feb 23, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 22.9% | −6.0% (−5.0% vs SPY) | −5.8% (−5.3% vs SPY) | −3.5% (+1.3% vs SPY) |
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 2.01 Completed acquisition or disposition | 2,671 | +0.1% | 52% | +1.2% | ±1.6% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Paymentus Holdings: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.