Filing Flows › PureCycle Technologies (PCT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
PureCycle Technologies (PCT) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
PureCycle Technologies's revenue rose $385K (+9%) from $4.1M in Q1 2026 to $4.5M in Q2 2026.
PureCycle Technologies, Q2 2026: revenue $4.5M (+174% year over year), operating margin -916.1%, net loss $142M, operating cash flow −$50.0M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.5M | $4.1M | $385K | +9% |
| Net loss | $142M | $33.4M | $109M | +325% |
| Costs & expenses | $147M | $45.9M | $101M | +220% |
| Operating costs | $45.8M | $45.9M | −$76K | -0.2% |
| Interest & other, net | $101M | −$8.4M | $109M | — |
| Research & development | $1.4M | $1.6M | −$141K | -9% |
| SG&A | $9.6M | $13.0M | −$3.4M | -26% |
| Other operating costs | $34.8M | $31.4M | $3.4M | +11% |
| Operating cash sources | $142M | $33.4M | $109M | +325% |
| Depreciation | $7.4M | $7.4M | −$12K | -0.2% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.0M | $2.5M | −$582K | -23% |
| Working capital & other | $82.9M | −$19.1M | $102M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $50.0M | $42.7M | $7.4M | +17% |
| Net loss absorbed | $142M | $33.4M | $109M | +325% |
Questions
How much did PureCycle Technologies's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
PureCycle Technologies's revenue rose $385K (+9%) from $4.1M in Q1 2026 to $4.5M in Q2 2026.