Filing Flows › Perma FIX Environmental Services (PESI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Perma FIX Environmental Services (PESI) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Perma FIX Environmental Services's revenue rose $1.8M (+16%) from $11.1M in Q1 2026 to $12.9M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Services +$1.3M (+42%); Treatment +$411K (+5%).
Perma FIX Environmental Services, Q2 2026: revenue $12.9M (-12% year over year), operating margin -50.5%, net loss $6.2M, operating cash flow −$5.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treatment | $8.3M | $7.9M | $411K | +5% |
| Services | $4.6M | $3.2M | $1.3M | +42% |
| Revenue | $12.9M | $11.1M | $1.8M | +16% |
| Other income, net | $245K | $108K | $137K | +127% |
| Income tax benefit | $62K | −$112K | $174K | — |
| Net loss | $6.2M | $7.5M | −$1.3M | -17% |
| Costs & expenses | $19.4M | $18.7M | $671K | +4% |
| Operating costs | $19.4M | $18.6M | $783K | +4% |
| Cost of revenue | $15.4M | $14.0M | $1.4M | +10% |
| Research & development | $253K | $303K | −$50K | -17% |
| SG&A | $3.8M | $4.3M | −$548K | -13% |
| Operating cash sources | $6.2M | $7.5M | −$1.3M | -17% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $484K | $490K | −$6K | -1% |
| Share-based compensation | $182K | $216K | −$34K | -16% |
| Working capital & other | $357K | $3.0M | −$2.6M | -88% |
| Cash used in operations | $5.2M | $3.8M | $1.4M | +37% |
| Net loss absorbed | $6.2M | $7.5M | −$1.3M | -17% |
Questions
How much did Perma FIX Environmental Services's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Perma FIX Environmental Services's revenue rose $1.8M (+16%) from $11.1M in Q1 2026 to $12.9M in Q2 2026.
What drove Perma FIX Environmental Services's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Services +$1.3M (+42%); Treatment +$411K (+5%).