Filing Flows › Perma FIX Environmental Services (PESI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Perma FIX Environmental Services (PESI) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Perma FIX Environmental Services's revenue fell $1.7M (-12%) from $14.6M in Q2 2025 to $12.9M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Treatment −$3.1M (-27%); Services +$1.4M (+44%).
Perma FIX Environmental Services, Q2 2026: revenue $12.9M (-12% year over year), operating margin -50.5%, net loss $6.2M, operating cash flow −$5.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treatment | $8.3M | $11.4M | −$3.1M | -27% |
| Services | $4.6M | $3.2M | $1.4M | +44% |
| Revenue | $12.9M | $14.6M | −$1.7M | -12% |
| Other income, net | $245K | $311K | −$66K | -21% |
| Income tax benefit | $62K | −$133K | $195K | — |
| Net loss | $6.2M | $2.7M | $3.5M | +128% |
| Costs & expenses | $19.4M | $17.6M | $1.8M | +10% |
| Operating costs | $19.4M | $17.5M | $1.9M | +11% |
| Research & development | $253K | $312K | −$59K | -19% |
| SG&A | $3.8M | $4.1M | −$379K | -9% |
| Operating cash sources | $6.2M | $2.7M | $3.5M | +128% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $484K | $437K | $47K | +11% |
| Share-based compensation | $182K | $186K | −$4K | -2% |
| Working capital & other | $357K | $536K | −$179K | -33% |
| Cash used in operations | $5.2M | $1.6M | $3.6M | +232% |
| Net loss absorbed | $6.2M | $2.7M | $3.5M | +128% |
Questions
How much did Perma FIX Environmental Services's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Perma FIX Environmental Services's revenue fell $1.7M (-12%) from $14.6M in Q2 2025 to $12.9M in Q2 2026.
What drove Perma FIX Environmental Services's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Treatment −$3.1M (-27%); Services +$1.4M (+44%).